Pickup Schedule by Street

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Street Weekly Yard Waste Pickup Day
Ackerman Avenue Friday
Adams Place (Marlboro - Kenwood) Wednesday
Adams Place (Kenwood - Oakwood) Wednesday
Adams Street (Delaware - Delmar Place) Wednesday
Adams Street (Delaware - Hudson) Tuesday
Adriance Lane Monday
Albert Drive Monday
Albin Road Wednesday
Albright Place Tuesday
Alden Court Thursday
Alpine Avenue (Irons Lane) Monday
Amsterdam Avenue Friday
Anders Lane Friday
Andover Road Monday
Anna Court Friday
Arch Avenue Monday
Arthur Terrace Monday
Ashgrove Lane Friday
Asprion Road Friday
Avon Road Wednesday
Axbridge Lane Wednesday
Babcock Terrace Friday
Bailey Avenue Tuesday
Bain Drive Friday
Barent Winne Road Friday
Barrington Court Friday
Barry Court Friday
Bartlett Lane Tuesday
Bask Road Friday
Bayberry Road East Thursday
Bayberry Road West Thursday
Beacon Road Friday
Beaver Dam Road Friday
Becker Terrace Tuesday
Bedell Avenue Tuesday
Bedford Court Friday
Beldale Road Monday
Bellevue Street Friday
Belmont Court Friday
Bender Lane (Elsmere - Bypass) Thursday
Bender Lane (9W - Bypass) Thursday
Bennett Terrace Wednesday
Bernard Place Friday
Berwick Road Thursday
Bethlehem Court Tuesday
Betsy Lane Wednesday
Beverly Drive Monday
Beverwyck Lane Monday
Bingham Road Friday
Birchwood Place Wednesday
Birkdale Court Monday
Bittersweet Lane Monday
Blessing Road Monday
Bobwhite Drive Friday
Booth Road Tuesday
Borthwick Avenue Tuesday
Bower Avenue Monday
Bower Court Thursday
Boylston Drive Friday
Bradford Place Monday
Bradhaven Road Monday
Bradstreet Court Monday
Briar Ridge Place Friday
Bridge Street (Slingerlands) Monday
Bridge Street (South Bethlehem) Friday
Bridle Path Friday
Brightonwood Road Friday
Brinker Circle Friday
Brockley Drive Monday
Brookhaven Lane Friday
Brookhill Drive Monday
Brookman Avenue Tuesday
Brookside Drive Wednesday
Brookview Avenue Thursday
BrynMawr Drive Friday
Burhans Place Tuesday
Burtonwood Place Tuesday
By-pass Extension Monday
Caldwell Boulevard Monday
Cambridge Drive Thursday
Camden Circle Wednesday
Candlewood Lane Wednesday
Capitol Avenue Tuesday
Carolanne Drive Wednesday
Carriage Road Wednesday
Carrie Street Monday
Carroll Place Monday
Carson Road Tuesday
Carstead Drive Monday
Catherine Street Wednesday
Cayuga Court Monday
Cedar Drive Friday
Center Lane (Delmar) Wednesday
Center Lane (Elsmere) Thursday
Central Place Wednesday
Central Terrace Friday
Chamberlain Street Friday
Chapel Lane Friday
Charles Boulevard Monday
Chase Court Friday
Cherry Avenue Tuesday
Cherry Avenue Extension Monday
Cherryvale Boulevard Monday
Chesterwood Drive Friday
Chestnut Road Tuesday
Chrisken Drive Friday
Church Road Friday
Clapper Road Friday
Clara Avenue Friday
Clarkson Road Wednesday
Clermont Street Thursday
Clifton Way Monday
Clover Leaf Lane Friday
Columbine Drive Thursday
Commonwealth Drive Friday
Concord Road Thursday
Conestoga Drive Monday
Constitution Court Friday
Constitution Drive Friday
Corning Hill Road Friday
Corrit Drive Friday
Cottage Lane Friday
Cottonwood Lane Friday
Couse Lane Monday
Coventry Road Thursday
Crannell Avenue Tuesday
Creble Road Friday
Cresent Creek Way Friday
Crestwood Lane Monday
Crimson Leaf Drive Monday
Crowley Avenue Friday
Crystal Lane Monday
Currey Avenue Friday
Custer Road Tuesday
Cygnet Circle Monday
Dalton Court Wednesday
Dana Court Monday
Daniel Street Monday
Darnley Greene Wednesday
Darroch Road (Huntersfield - Murray) Wednesday
Darroch Road (Murray - Winne) Wednesday
Darroch Road Loop Wednesday
Dawson Road Tuesday
Delaware Avenue (Cherry - City Line) Tuesday
Delaware Avenue (Cherry - Town Line) Monday
Delmar Bypass Extension Monday
Delmar Place (Kenwood - Adams Place) Wednesday
Delmar Place (Kenwood - Fernbank) Wednesday
Delsmere Avenue Wednesday
Derry Lane Thursday
Devon Road Thursday
Devonshire Drive Monday
Dewey Avenue Tuesday
Dinmore Road Friday
Domenico Drive Thursday
Dorchester Avenue Friday
Dorset Street Monday
Douglas Road Wednesday
Dover Drive Friday
Dowers Way Friday
Dresden Court Thursday
Drury Lane Wednesday
Dumbarton Drive Thursday
Duncan Phyfe Lane Monday
Dunwoodie Road Thursday
Durham Court Wednesday
Dyer Terrace Tuesday
Dykeman Road Wednesday
Eagle Court Friday
East Bayberry Road Thursday
East Fernbank Avenue Wednesday
East Poplar Drive Thursday
East Wiggand Drive Friday
Eastland Circle Monday
Eastmount Drive Monday
Edgewood Road Monday
Egmont Court Friday
Eileen Lane Friday
Eliot Drive Monday
Ellendale Avenue Friday
Elm Avenue (Creble Road - Feura Bush Road) Friday
Elm Avenue ( Delaware - Feura Bush Road) Wednesday
Elm Avenue East Friday
Elm Place Monday
Elm Street Friday
Elsmere Avenue Wednesday
Elsmere Avenue Extension Friday
Elsworth Avenue Tuesday
Elsworth Place Tuesday
Elwood Road Monday
Empire Circle Monday
Equinox Court Tuesday
Erie Drive Monday
Esplande Street Friday
Eton Drive Monday
Euclid Avenue Tuesday
Eustis Ridge Monday
Evelyn Drive Monday
Fairlawn Drive Friday
Fairway Avenue Wednesday
Fenview Drive Monday
Fernbank Avenue Wednesday
Fernbank Avenue East Wednesday
Feura Bush Road Friday
Fields End Drive Thursday
Fieldstone Drive Wednesday
Fife Drive Monday
Fisher Boulevard Monday
Fliegel Avenue Monday
Flint Drive Friday
Font Grove Road Monday
Forest Hill Road Monday
Forest Road Wednesday
Forsten Drive Friday
Fox Hollow Greene Monday
Foxfire Lane Thursday
Frances Lane Monday
Franklin Street Monday
Frederick Place Monday
Front Avenue Monday
Frontage Road Friday
Furman Place Wednesday
Gailes Drive Monday
Galway Road Wednesday
Game Farm Road Monday
Gardner Terrace (Hudson) Tuesday
Gardner Terrace (Kenwood) Tuesday
Gay Street Monday
Gladwish Road Thursday
Glendale Avenue Wednesday
Glenmont Court Friday
Glenmont Road Friday
Googas Road Monday
Grafton Road Friday
Grandview Terrace Friday
Grant Street Tuesday
Grantwood Road Monday
Gravon Road Tuesday
Greenleaf Drive Thursday
Greenock Road Thursday
Greenwood Lane Monday
Groesbeck Place Tuesday
Grove Place Friday
Grove Street (Delmar) Tuesday
Grove Street (Slingerlands) Monday
Guilder Lane Friday
Gullane Drive Monday
Hackett Street Friday
Haddington Lane Thursday
Hague Boulevard Friday
Hallwood Road Tuesday
Halter Road Friday
Hamilton Lane Friday
Hampshire Place Thursday
Hampton Street Friday
Hancock Drive Friday
Hanney Lane Friday
Hanover Drive Thursday
Harding Avenue Tuesday
Harris Avenue Friday
Harrison Avenue Thursday
Hartman Road Friday
Hartwood Road Thursday
Harvest Ridge Road Friday
Harwick Drive Friday
Hasgate Drive Friday
Haskell Place Tuesday
Haswell Greene Wednesday
Hawley Court Thursday
Hawthorne Avenue Wednesday
Heath Drive Friday
Heather Lane Wednesday
Hedgerose Lane Monday
Helderberg Parkway North Monday
Helderberg Parkway South Monday
Henderson Road Thursday
Henry Avenue Monday
Henry Drive Friday
Herber Avenue Wednesday
Herrick Avenue Tuesday
Hidden Hollow Road Monday
Hobbie Lane Friday
Hoffman Street Friday
Holbrook Way Friday
Holland Court Friday
Holly Mill Road Friday
Honeysuckle Way Friday
Horseshoe Drive Friday
Howard Place Tuesday
Hoyt Avenue Thursday
Hudson Avenue Tuesday
Hunter Road Tuesday
Huntersfield Road Wednesday
Huntswood Lane Friday
Huron Road Tuesday
Inman Avenue Monday
Irons Lane Monday
Iroquois Trail Monday
Ivywood Drive Friday
Jasmine Drive Friday
Jean Lane Monday
Jefferson Road Friday
Jericho Road Friday
John Street Friday
Jolley Road Friday
Jordan Boulevard Wednesday
Journey Lane Friday
Juniper Drive Monday
Keith Road Wednesday
Kenaware Avenue Tuesday
Kensington Court Wednesday
Kenwood Avenue (4 Corners - Cherry) Tuesday
Kenwood Avenue (4 Corners - Elsmere) Wednesday
Kenwood Avenue (Cherry - New Scotland) Monday
Kenwood Avenue (Elsmere - Bypass) Thursday
Kilmer Court Tuesday
Kimberly Place Tuesday
Kimmey Drive Friday
King Court Friday
Knights Way Monday
Krumkill Road Monday
La Grange Road Wednesday
Lake Place Wednesday
Languish Place Friday
Lansing Drive Tuesday
Lasher Road Friday
Laurel Drive Tuesday
Lavery Drive Thursday
Leaf Road Tuesday
Lee Avenue Monday
Lena Drive Monday
Lenox Street Tuesday
Leonard Drive Friday
Leonard Place Tuesday
Liberty Court Friday
Lincoln Avenue Tuesday
Lincoln Drive Friday
Linda Court Thursday
Linden Lane Monday
Linton Street Friday
Long Lane Friday
Longmeadow Drive Monday
Longwood Drive Wednesday
Louise Street Wednesday
Lyons Avenue Wednesday
Lyons Road Friday
Lyons Road Extension Friday
Maewin Drive Thursday
Magdalen Road Monday
Magee Drive Friday
Maher Road Monday
Mahican Court Monday
Malden Lane Friday
Mallard Road Friday
Manor Drive Friday
Maple Avenue (Elsmere) Wednesday
Maple Avenue (Selkirk) Friday
Maple Avenue (Slingerlands) Monday
Maple Terrace Tuesday
Marathon Lane Monday
Marion Road Tuesday
Marlboro Road Wednesday
Marquis Drive Monday
Marsdale Court Friday
Martin Drive Friday
Marvin Avenue Monday
Maryea Lane Wednesday
Mason Road (Delaware) Tuesday
Mason Road (Kenwood) Thursday
Mayfair Drive Monday
Maywood Road Thursday
Mc Combe Drive Friday
Mc Ginty Drive Friday
Mc Guffey Lane Wednesday
Mc Kinley Drive Tuesday
Mc Millen Place Tuesday
McCormack Road Monday
Meadowbrook Drive Monday
Meadowland Street Tuesday
Meads Lane Friday
Merrifield Place Tuesday
Middlesex Drive Monday
Midland Avenue Friday
Mill Road Tuesday
Miller Avenue Friday
Miller Road Friday
Milltowne Road Friday
Milton Street Monday
Minnowbrook Avenue Wednesday
Mohawk Trail Monday
Monroe Avenue Monday
Montrose Drive Thursday
Morgan Road Friday
Morningside Drive Tuesday
Mosall Drive Monday
Mosher Road (Delmar) Wednesday
Mosher Road (Van Wies Point Road) Friday
Mullens Road Monday
Murray Avenue (Elm - Bypass) Wednesday
Murray Avenue (Feura Bush - Bypass) Wednesday
Murray Drive Friday
Murrlin Drive Thursday
Muterfield Court Monday
Nathaniel Boulevard Tuesday
Neil Boulevard Friday
New Scotland Road Monday
New Street Monday
Niver Avenue Friday
Norfolk Street Monday
Norge Road Wednesday
Normanside Avenue Tuesday
Normanskill Boulevard Tuesday
North Bridge Drive Monday
North Helderberg Parkway Monday
North Street Tuesday
North Street Extension Tuesday
Northwood Court Monday
Oak Road Tuesday
Oakwood Place Wednesday
Oakwood Road Thursday
Oberlin Place Friday
Old Bender Lane Thursday
Old Delaware Avenue Tuesday
Old Glenmont Road Friday
Old Jericho Road Friday
Old Quarry Road Friday
Old Ravena Road Friday
Old River Road Friday
Old Route 9W Friday
Old School Road Friday
Old Town Road Friday
Olde Coach Road Thursday
Oldox Road Wednesday
Olympian Drive Monday
Oneida Court Monday
Onondaga Court Monday
Orchard Street (Delmar) Monday
Orchard Street (South Bethlehem) Friday
Overlook Street Monday
Oxford Road Monday
Paddock Place Tuesday
Palmer Avenue Wednesday
Park Avenue Friday
Park Edge Lane Monday
Park Place Tuesday
Parker Road Friday
Parkwyn Circle Wednesday
Parkwyn Drive Wednesday
Partridge Road Wednesday
Pasture Gate Lane Thursday
Patriot Drive Friday
Patroon Place Friday
Patterson Drive Thursday
Pausley Court Friday
Paxwood Road Wednesday
Peel Street Friday
Penn Lane Friday
Pheasant Lane Wednesday
Pictuay Road Friday
Pine Hollow Road Monday
Pine Street (Elsmere) Thursday
Pine Street (North Bethlehem) Monday
Pine Tree Drive Thursday
Pinecrest Drive Monday
Pinedale Avenue Wednesday
Pineridge Place Tuesday
Pineview Avenue Wednesday
Pinewood Avenue Monday
Placid Lane Friday
Plank Road Friday
Plymouth Avenue Tuesday
Port Road South Friday
Preston Road Tuesday
Prestwick Drive Monday
Princess Taylor Lane Monday
Prospect Avenue Tuesday
Quail Hollow Road Friday
Queen Anne Drive Monday
Quincy Court Friday
Quincy Road Friday
Rapa Drive Friday
Rarick Road Friday
Read Road Friday
Reid Place Thursday
Reinemann Street Monday
Retreat House Road Friday
Reutter Drive Friday
Reynolds Court Friday
Ridge Road Thursday
Ridgefield Drive Monday
Rienow Drive Friday
Rigi Court Friday
Rita Court Monday
River Road Friday
River Road Friday
Rockefeller Road (Delaware) Tuesday
Rockefeller Road (Kenwood) Thursday
Rose Court Thursday
Rotterdam Drive Friday
Route 32 (Elm Avenue Park - Creble) Friday
Route 9W (Jericho Road North) Friday
Route 9W (Jericho Road South) Friday
Roweland Avenue Wednesday
Royal Boulevard Wednesday
Rugby Road Monday
Rupert Road Friday
Rural Place Tuesday
Rusfield Drive Friday
Russell Road Monday
Ruxton Road Wednesday
Sage Lane Thursday
Salem Road Friday
Salisbury Road Tuesday
Sandhurst Drive Monday
Sandy Lane Friday
Saybrook Drive Thursday
Saybrook Drive East Thursday
School House Road Monday
Schuyler Road Friday
Schwarze Lane Friday
Scott Boulevard Friday
Sedgewyck Drive Wednesday
Seneca Court Monday
Shanks Place Wednesday
Sheffield Drive Friday
Sherbrook Drive Friday
Shetland Drive Thursday
Sibley Place Tuesday
Sicilia Street Friday
Silver Creek Drive Friday
Simmons Road Friday
Slingerland Street Monday
Smith Avenue Friday
Smultz Road Friday
Smultz Road Extension Friday
Snowden Avenue Tuesday
Somerset Drive Friday
Somerset Drive Loop Friday
South Albany Road Friday
South Helderberg Parkway Monday
South Street Friday
Southwood Drive Monday
Spawn Hollow Road Friday
Spring Ridge Drive Friday
Spruce Court Tuesday
St. Clair Drive Tuesday
Stafford's Crossing Monday
Standish Drive Friday
Starr Road Friday
Stockbridge Road Monday
Stonewall Lane Thursday
Stony Brook Drive Friday
Stratton Place (Borthwick) Tuesday
Stratton Place (Kenaware) Tuesday
Stryker Ridge Monday
Sturm Road Friday
Stuyvesant Lane Friday
Sudbury Road Thursday
Summit Road Monday
Sunset Drive (Elsmere) Tuesday
Sunset Drive (Selkirk) Friday
Surrey Mall Monday
Sussex Road Friday
Sutherland Court Thursday
Swan Place Monday
Sylvan Ave Wednesday
Tamarack Drive Wednesday
Taylor Terrace Tuesday
Teasdale Drive Monday
Ten Broeck Street Tuesday
Ten Eyck Avenue Friday
Thackeray Drive Monday
Thatcher Street Friday
The Concourse Monday
The Crossway Thursday
Thistle Lane Thursday
Thoreau Drive Monday
Thorndale Road Monday
Thoroughbred Circle Friday
Tice Lane Thursday
Tierney Drive Wednesday
Timber Lane Thursday
Trinity Place Friday
Trotter Circle Friday
Trotter Road Friday
Trumpeter Place Monday
Turnberry Drive Monday
Union Avenue Monday
Union Avenue South Monday
University Street Friday
Upper Parker Road Friday
Vadney Road Monday
Vagele Lane Friday
Valentino Lane Friday
Valley View Drive Thursday
Van Dyke Road Monday
Van Rensselaer Way Friday
Van Wies Point Road Friday
Venture Terrace Friday
Victoria Lane Monday
Village Drive Wednesday
Vista Lane Friday
Voyage Drive Friday
Wakefield Court Monday
Walden Fields Drive Wednesday
Waldenmaier Road Friday
Walimary Road Wednesday
Wallace Drive Monday
Wander Circle Friday
Wander Court Friday
Wayne Place Tuesday
Wedge Road Wednesday
Wedgewood Drive Tuesday
Weigand Lane Tuesday
Weiser Street Friday
Weisheit Road Friday
Wellington Road Wednesday
Wembly Court Tuesday
Wemple Road (9W - Feurabush Road) Friday
Wemple Road (9W - Route 144) Friday
Werner Avenue Thursday
West Bayberry Road Thursday
West Poplar Drive Thursday
West Yard Road Friday
Westchester Drive North Wednesday
Westchester Drive South Wednesday
Western Avenue Monday
Westphal Drive Friday
Wexford Road Wednesday
Wheeler Road Friday
Whitehead Street Friday
Whitestone Way Monday
Wicklow Terrace Wednesday
Wiggand Drive Friday
Wiggand Drive East Friday
Wildwood Lane Friday
Wilhelmina Way Friday
William Paca Court Friday
Willow Brook Avenue Friday
Willow Drive Tuesday
Wilshire Drive Wednesday
Windham Hill Road Friday
Winding Road Wednesday
Windmill Drive Friday
Windsor Court Thursday
Winne Place Thursday
Winne Road Wednesday
Winslow Street Tuesday
Wisconsin Avenue Wednesday
Wood Avenue Friday
Woodbine Road Tuesday
Woodlawn Terrace Tuesday
Woodmont Drive Wednesday
Woodridge Road Thursday
Woodstream Drive Wednesday
Wright Lane Tuesday
Wyngate Road Friday
Yale Avenue Monday
York Road Friday
Yorkshire Lane Tuesday